Military Engineer Services: Building Repairs and Ladies Toilet Construction at HQTC Bangalore

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Engineer Services: Building Repairs and Ladies Toilet Construction at HQTC Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_785735_1Tender Reference Number8580/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (af) Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Engineer Services: Building Repairs and Ladies Toilet Construction at HQTC Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785735_1
  • Tender Reference Number8580/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,784
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Certain Otm Buildings At Bso Yard And Provn Of Ladies Toilet To Cntto Office At Hqtc Banglaore

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8580/E8 and Invitation ID 2026_MES_785735_1, is issued by the Garrison Engineer (AF), Military Engineer Services, for **SPECIAL REPAIRS TO CERTAIN OTM BUILDINGS AT BSO YARD AND PROVISION OF LADIES TOILET TO CNTTO OFFICE AT HQTC BANGALORE**. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Open Tender with a two-cover system. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹66,784, and the Tender Fee is ₹500. The specified period of work is 120 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date on 21-Aug-2026 at 05:35 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. All bids must be submitted offline. Cover 1 should include scanned copies of enlistment details, application with DD, GST and EPF registration letters, contractor's workload, and any other documents as per the NIT. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD is payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bangalore
AddressGarrison Engineer (af), Military Engineer Services, &#x0d Hq Trg Comd, Iaf Campus, Hebbal, Bangalore 560 006&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Wire Duct At Certain Locations At Hqtc (u)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Mosabani Concentrator Plant: Administrative Building Toilet Remodelling and Facility Management..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Sewage System At Certain Locations (phase-ii) At Hqtc..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Wire Duct At Certain Locations At Hqtc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Mosabani Concentrator Plant: Administrative Building Toilet Remodelling and Facility Management...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Sewage System At Certain Locations (phase-ii) At...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More