| Tender Title | Special Repairs to Electrical Wire Ducts at HQTC (U) Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_774325_3 | Tender Reference Number | 8550/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Wire Duct At Certain Locations At Hqtc (u) Bangalore
This tender is issued by the Garrison Engineer (AF) Bangalore, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO WIRE DUCT AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS AT HQTC (U) BANGALORE." This is an open tender for works falling under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category, with an estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,680 and a tender fee of ₹500. The work is to be completed within 120 days of award, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender system, requiring the submission of "Fee/PreQual/Technical" documents in Cover 1, which includes scanned copies of enlistment details, application with DD, GST and EPF registration letters, contractor workload, and any other documents as per NIT, alongside the "Finance" documents comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. The tender document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 01:35 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period opens on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of GE (AF) BANGALORE. EMD can be paid through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order, and exemption is allowed. Payment for the tender fee is to be made offline to GE (AF) BANGALORE. Interested bidders are encouraged to review all provided documents, including the NOTICE OF TENDER, Sch of Credit, TENDER DOCUMENTS, and BOQ, before submitting their proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Bangalore |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (af), Military Engineer Services, 
 Hq Trgcomd, Iaf Campus, Hebbal, Bangalore 560 006
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Sewage System At Certain Locations (phase-ii) At Hqtc..read more
Special Repairs To Certain Otm Buildings At Bso Yard And Provn..read more
Provision Of Ev Charging Infrastructure Of 240 Kw Fast Charger For..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No Xxii Xlvi And Special Repairs To..read more
Special Repair To E And M Infrastructure At Certain Locations At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category