240 KW Electric Bus Fast Charging Infrastructure Installation in Bangalore

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 240 KW Electric Bus Fast Charging Infrastructure Installation in Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_783145_1Tender Reference Number87442CWEAFNBAN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (af) Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title240 KW Electric Bus Fast Charging Infrastructure Installation in Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783145_1
  • Tender Reference Number87442CWEAFNBAN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-08 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,41,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Ev Charging Infrastructure Of 240 Kw Fast Charger For Electric Buses At Hq Tc Under Ge (af) Bangalore

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the PROVISION OF EV CHARGING INFRASTRUCTURE OF 240 KW FAST CHARGER FOR ELECTRIC BUSES AT HQ TC UNDER GE (AF) BANGALORE. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 08-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of 08-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,41,600, payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 including scanned copies of application, DD for tender cost, enlistment letter (if applicable), Provident Fund registration, GST documents, additional documents for unenlisted contractors, and EMD for unenlisted contractors. Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is COL RAJENDER KUMAR, CWE AF NORTH BANGALORE, located at Bellary Road, JC Nagar Post, Bangalore, with a pincode of 560006. The Tender Reference Number is 87442CWEAFNBAN.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Rajender Kumar
AddressCwe Af North Bangalore Bellary Road Jc Nagar Post
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Ht Connection At Iblur And Provn Of Electric Connection..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast Charging..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rrecl Tender

Rfp For Design, Installation, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance Of Public..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Supply and Installation in Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Ht Connection At Iblur And Provn Of Electric...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rrecl Tender

Rfp For Design, Installation, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Supply and Installation in Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category