| Tender Title | Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Supply and Installation in Jabalpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975090 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Urban Development and Environment Department of the Government of Madhya Pradesh, through E-nagar Palika Government of Madhya Pradesh, is pleased to announce a procurement opportunity for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Grid-Connected Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure. This significant tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975090, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 3:21 PM and conclude on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement aims to bolster the state's commitment to sustainable transportation solutions within the Jabalpur region. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required for participation. This single-lot tender represents a vital step towards enhancing the Electric Vehicle charging ecosystem in Madhya Pradesh and invites experienced and capable entities to submit their proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of DC Electric Vehicle Charging Stations..read more
Rfp For Design, Installation, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance Of Public..read more
Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast Charging..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2 Nos..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category