| Tender Title | Rajasthan Public Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure: Design, Installation, Operation & Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRECL_578461_1 | Tender Reference Number | RRECL/TN-03/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.77 Cr | Tender Location | As Per Rfp , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5450 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,99,53,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rfp For Design, Installation, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance Of Public Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure In Rajasthan Under Category A And Category B, In Accordance With The Pm E Drive Scheme.
This tender invites proposals for the Design, Installation, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of Public Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure across Rajasthan, categorized under Category A and Category B, as per the guidelines of the PM E-Drive Scheme. The project, valued at ₹99,76,98,763, requires a comprehensive solution for a period of 3650 days. The procuring authority is the Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited (RRECL), represented by the General Manager III. Key submission deadlines include the document download start date of July 28, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 16, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026. A mandatory tender fee of ₹5,450 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,99,53,800, with provisions for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 4, 2026, at RRECL, Jaipur, to address any queries from prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager Iii, Rrecl |
| Address | Rrecl, E-166, Yudhisthir Marg, C-scheme, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2 Nos..read more
Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast Charging..read more
Supply, Installation, Operation, and Maintenance of AIS-140 Vehicle Tracking Systems..read more
Provision Of Ev Charging Infrastructure Of 240 Kw Fast Charger For..read more
Procurement, Supply,operation And Maintenance Of 300 Ac 7mtre Low Floor Electric..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category