Electric Vehicle Fast Charging Station Infrastructure Development for Buses in Bhopal

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electric Vehicle Fast Charging Station Infrastructure Development for Buses in Bhopal
Tender ID2026_MES_768679_3Tender Reference Number84256/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.43 L Tender LocationBhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectric Vehicle Fast Charging Station Infrastructure Development for Buses in Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_MES_768679_3
  • Tender Reference Number84256/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.43 L
  • Tender LocationBhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 05:20 PMClarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 05:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,860
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast Charging Stn For Ev Buses At Centre Mt, 4tb, 3 Eme Centre Under Ge Bhopal

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the "Provision of Infrastructure for the Development of Electric Vehicle (EV) Fast Charging Stations for EV Buses at Centre MT, 4TB, 3 EME Centre under GE Bhopal." The project, valued at ₹43,43,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is located in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. The work is to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity period of 60 days. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized as Works, with an Item Rate form of contract. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹86,860, payable to GE Bhopal, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, also payable to GE Bhopal, with exemption allowed. The tender process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for the Finance component. Key critical dates include the document download start date of July 30, 2026, 05:15 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Bhopal. Bidders are advised to submit their application on firm letterhead, along with the scan copy of the Demand Draft for Earnest Money, enlistment letters or other specified documents, proof of Provident Fund Code Number, GST Registration Number, Bills of Quantities (in .xls format), and the tender documents in .pdf format. Further details regarding Pre-Qualification requirements are as per NIT conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Pawan Kumar, Cwe
AddressHeadquarters, Commander Works Engineer, Bhopal, Military Engineer Services, Si Line, Bhopal, Pin Code - 462001 (madhya Pradesh)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Ev Charging Infrastructure Of 240 Kw Fast Charger For..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bus Stands Management And Development Authority Tender

Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2 Nos..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Dlb Tender

Development Of Electric Vehicle Charging Station On Dbfot Basis In Various..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Uttarakhand Urban Sector Development Agency Tender

Procurement Of 24 Nos. 07 Meter Low Floor Ac Electric Buses,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 120 Kw Electric Vehicle Fast Charger For Various Stations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Ev Charging Infrastructure Of 240 Kw Fast Charger...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bus Stands Management And Development Authority Tender

Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Dlb Tender

Development Of Electric Vehicle Charging Station On Dbfot Basis In...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Uttarakhand Urban Sector Development Agency Tender

Procurement Of 24 Nos. 07 Meter Low Floor Ac Electric...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 120 Kw Electric Vehicle Fast Charger For Various...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More