Procurement of DC Electric Vehicle Charging Stations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of DC Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896304Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of DC Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896304
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896304, concerns the procurement of **two (2) DC Electric Vehicle Charging Stations**. Issued by the Indian Army on 10-08-2026, this opportunity is open for bidding between 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders should note the specific item category: DC ELECTRIC VEHICLE CHARGING STATION.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-10-09-21-14_909a608f27983a92687ad882fe235ad6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9731591.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823519.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_28a7f5f1-abfe-4df2-be441786334536742_anjukumari@2022.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of DC and AC Electric Vehicle Charging..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

DC Fast EV Charging Station Supply and Installation for Power Grid..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

DC Electric Vehicle Charging Station Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nagar Panchayat Tender

DC Fast EV Charging Station Installation for Bidgaon Tarodi Pandhurna..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 120 Kw Electric Vehicle Fast Charger For Various Stations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of DC and AC Electric Vehicle...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

DC Fast EV Charging Station Supply and Installation for Power...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

DC Electric Vehicle Charging Station Supply for Department of Atomic...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nagar Panchayat Tender

DC Fast EV Charging Station Installation for Bidgaon Tarodi Pandhurna...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 120 Kw Electric Vehicle Fast Charger For Various...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More