DC Fast EV Charging Station Installation for Bidgaon Tarodi Pandhurna

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DC Fast EV Charging Station Installation for Bidgaon Tarodi Pandhurna
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947143Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDC Fast EV Charging Station Installation for Bidgaon Tarodi Pandhurna
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947143
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement and installation of a DC EV Charging Station, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947143, for the Nagar Panchayat Bidgaon Tarodi Pandhurna, operating under the Directorate of Municipal Administration Maharashtra. The opportunity, dated 21-08-2026, is open for applications from 21-08-2026 at 4:10 PM until the Bid End Date of 31-08-2026 at 5:00 PM. This initiative aligns with the Ministry/State of Maharashtra's commitment to advancing electric vehicle infrastructure. Interested and qualified parties are invited to submit their proposals to provide a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a DC EV Charging Station (Item Category: Q2) to the specified office, Nagar Panchayat Bidgaon Tarodi Pandhurna.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

DC Fast EV Charging Station Supply and Installation for Power Grid..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

DC Electric Vehicle Charging Station Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of DC and AC Electric Vehicle Charging..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ev Charging Station At Distt Sultanpur Up..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ev Charging Station At Distt. - Azamgarh (u.p.)..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

DC Fast EV Charging Station Supply and Installation for Power...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

DC Electric Vehicle Charging Station Supply for Department of Atomic...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of DC and AC Electric Vehicle...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ev Charging Station At Distt Sultanpur Up...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ev Charging Station At Distt. - Azamgarh (u.p.)...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More