Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of DC and AC Electric Vehicle Charging Stations in Jaipur

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of DC and AC Electric Vehicle Charging Stations in Jaipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941638Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of DC and AC Electric Vehicle Charging Stations in Jaipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941638
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941638, is issued by the State Bank of India (SBI) under the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, for the "PRICE BID FOR SITC OF DC AND AC EV CHARGING STATIONS". The tender will be open for submission from 20-08-2026 at 6:25 PM until 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of various Electric Vehicle (EV) charging stations. Specifically, the requirement includes: SITC of 60KW DC EV Charging Stations for four-wheelers, SITC of 30KW DC EV Charging Stations for four-wheelers, SITC of 22KW AC EV Charging Stations for four-wheelers, SITC of 3.3 KW AC EV Charging Stations for two-wheelers, and SITC of 3 KW DC EV Charging Stations for two-wheelers. The total quantity of units to be supplied is 20. This opportunity is for the office located in Jaipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_ev_charging_station_2026-08-20-14-01-31_97d3f80603a576475f243882b8fa8551.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783510.pdf
  • Document
    EVNIT_3cbb9132-72f6-4d91-91271787220554021_SBILHOJAI.BUY_CON21.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 193 x 3 TR Inverter Split..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 120 Kw Electric Vehicle Fast Charger For Various Stations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner Units..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 193 x 3 TR Inverter...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 120 Kw Electric Vehicle Fast Charger For Various...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More