| Tender Title | DC Electric Vehicle Charging Station Supply for Department of Atomic Energy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943584 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name Pmo, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943584, pertains to the supply of two (2) units of DC EV Charging Stations (Q2). The bid will commence on August 20, 2026, at 5:50 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The designated EMD amount for this procurement is INR 48,000. The procurement will be managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at 531011 DPS Stores Unit, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (V), Dosuru Post, near Nagavaram Junction, Gajuwaka-Yellamanchili Highway. Prospective bidders are advised to note the specific item category and the closing date for submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of DC Electric Vehicle Charging Stations..read more
DC Fast EV Charging Station Supply and Installation for Power Grid..read more
Development Of Electric Vehicle Charging Station On Dbfot Basis In Various..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of DC and AC Electric Vehicle Charging..read more
Providing Electrical Infra Structure For Intermediate Charging Station At Yelamanchili Bus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category