HT Electrical Connection Installation for EV Bus Fast Charger at ASC Centre Bangalore

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 99.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HT Electrical Connection Installation for EV Bus Fast Charger at ASC Centre Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_784877_1Tender Reference Number86552/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 99.30 L Tender LocationCwe (army) Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHT Electrical Connection Installation for EV Bus Fast Charger at ASC Centre Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784877_1
  • Tender Reference Number86552/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 99.30 L
  • Tender LocationCwe (army) Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,73,950
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Ht Connection At Iblur And Provn Of Electric Connection For 240 Kw Fast Charger Of Ev Buses Of Mt Coy, &#x0d Asc Centre Under Ge (central) Bangalore&#x0d

This tender, Reference Number 86552/E8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "PROVISION OF HT CONNECTION AT IBLUR AND PROVISION OF ELECTRIC CONNECTION FOR 240 KW FAST CHARGER OF EV BUSES OF MT COY, ASC CENTRE UNDER GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE." The tender is being invited by CWE (ARMY) BANGALORE, located at 101 Dickenson Road, Bangalore 560042, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with a tender value of ₹99,30,000 and an EMD of ₹1,73,950. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 18, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Further details regarding specific document requirements for enlisted and un-enlisted contractors, as well as additional documents as per the NIT, are outlined within the tender specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (army) Bangalore
AddressCwe Army Bangalore &#x0d 101 Dickenson Road &#x0d Bangalore 560042&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Ev Charging Infrastructure Of 240 Kw Fast Charger For..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast Charging..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Battery Chargers for DG Sets..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Ev Charging Infrastructure Of 240 Kw Fast Charger...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Battery Chargers for DG Sets...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More