Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Battery Chargers for DG Sets

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Battery Chargers for DG Sets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980045Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Battery Chargers for DG Sets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980045
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), under the aegis of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Fertilizers, is pleased to announce an invitation for bids for the supply, installation, and commissioning of BATTERY CHARGERS FOR DG SETS. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980045, is scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 4:19 PM and will conclude on 22-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender pertains to electrical items and specifies a total quantity of four (4) units. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity is extended from the NFL office located in Vijaipur, offering a significant chance for qualified suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency of critical infrastructure within the fertilizer sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nitbcha757_catalogue_2026-09-01-09-04-29_64dffd50fd5d97bf18f2a4bd796f7512.pdf
  • Document
    nitbcha757_catalogue_2026-09-01-09-07-26_5b985f69aa44e827d15cf9a740de4298.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828294.pdf
  • Document
    NITBTC757_fb8cdb97-3181-4b91-82c61788235176517_ujjawalbajpai.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Removal Of Existing Dg And Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 500kVA, 250kVA, and 125kVA DG Sets..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal Installation..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Removal Of Existing Dg And Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 500kVA, 250kVA, and 125kVA DG...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More