Electrical Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Installation in Bangalore

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Installation in Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_785234_1Tender Reference Number86578/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.40 L Tender LocationCwe (army) Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Installation in Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785234_1
  • Tender Reference Number86578/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.40 L
  • Tender LocationCwe (army) Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At Cimt, Meg And Centre Bangalore

This tender opportunity, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the CWE (ARMY) BANGALORE, invites bids for the PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE FOR ELECTRICAL VEH CHARGING FOR EV AT CIMT, MEG AND CENTRE BANGALORE. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" and specifically deals with "HIGH TENSION ELECTRIC WORK" within the "Civil Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹20,40,000, with a required earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹40,800, payable to GE (NORTH) BANGALORE. The tender document download period commences on August 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the CWE (ARMY) BANGALORE office. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, DD, enlistment letters, EPF/GST certificates, and additional documents for un-enlisted contractors, along with EMD information; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in Excel format. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (NORTH) BANGALORE. All documentation should be submitted offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (army) Bangalore
AddressCwe Army Bangalore &#x0d 101 Dickenson Road &#x0d Bangalore 560042&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bus Stands Management And Development Authority Tender

Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2 Nos..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast Charging..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Dlb Tender

Development Of Electric Vehicle Charging Station On Dbfot Basis In Various..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bus Stands Management And Development Authority Tender

Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Dlb Tender

Development Of Electric Vehicle Charging Station On Dbfot Basis In...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More