| Tender Title | Howrah Station CCTV System Electrical Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-HWH-25-21-3671 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:21 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:21 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the HOWRAH DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, is an open invitation for bids regarding Electrical (General) work. The core objective of this tender is the installation of additional Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) systems at the Howrah Station. Potential bidders are directed to the tender documents for a complete and detailed description of the scope of work. The tender fee is waived at zero, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,000 is mandatory. This tender falls under the Goods category, with a Product Category of Railway related Products, and is located in Kolkata. Key dates for participation are as follows: the tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 10:21 AM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. The tender reference number for this procurement is EL-HWH-25-21-3671.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Howrah Division-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, General, Eastern Railway, Howrah Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft Division..read more
IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
CCTV System Supply, Installation & Commissioning at Rajarhat Complex..read more
Nabard-ridf Xxvii-additional
 Infrastructure Facilities At Chellanam Fishing
 Harbour - Supply Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category