| Tender Title | Howrah Station and RPF Post CCTV Installation and Storage Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SDSTE-ETN-CCTV-HAZAT-HWH |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 04:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 04:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,45,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number SDSTE-ETN-CCTV-HAZAT-HWH, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the HOWRAH DIVISION-S AND T/EASTERN RLY, inviting applications for the procurement of Goods categorized under Railway related Products. The tender encompasses two key project areas: SCH-A, which concerns the installation of additional CCTV systems at Howrah Station, and SCH-B, focusing on the upgradation of storage capacity for Hazat CCTV at the RPF Post in the Howrah Division. The tender is open for advertisement, with a tender fee of zero and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹645,400. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 7, 2026, 4:56 PM, up until September 1, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 7, 2026, 4:56 PM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 1, 2026, 3:00 PM, at which time bid opening will commence. The physical location for the issuing authority's office is on the 3rd Floor of the DRM Building, Howrah, Howrah. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information, applicants are directed to refer to the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Howrah Division-s And T/eastern Rly |
| Address | O/o Srdste Hwh 3rd Floor Drm Building Howrah Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT Delhi..read more
Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more
Supply And Installation Of Cctv-based Vms System At 400/220 Kv Samba..read more
Leh Indian Army CCTV Camera and Surveillance System Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category