| Tender Title | CCTV Camera Installation and Supply for RPF Posts in Trichchirappalli Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | T-SG-36-I-5-2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 06:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 06:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,70,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number T-SG-36-I-5-2026-2027, is issued by TRICHCHIRAPPALLI DIVISION-S AND T/SOUTHERN RLY, an entity within the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The organization is seeking proposals for the "Provision of CCTV cameras at RPF posts/out post over TPJ division." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, at 06:14 PM, and the deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender fee is waived (0), however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 170,300 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications can be found within the tender documentation. The work will be located in Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Trichchirappalli Division-s And T/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Senior Divisional Signal And Telecom Engineer Drm Complex, Thiruchirapalli Junction, Thiruchirapalli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation at IWAI Varanasi Multi-Modal Terminal..read more
Indian Navy CCTV Camera Supply and Installation Project..read more
PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT Delhi..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more
National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category