CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft Division

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972871Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972871
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance System at HAL Nashik Aircraft Division** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972871, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), specifically at their Aircraft Division in Nashik. The scope of this custom bid for services encompasses the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a state-of-the-art CCTV Surveillance System. Prospective bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 10:51 AM and will conclude on 19-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This critical project aims to enhance security and operational oversight at the HAL Nashik facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security..read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Nabard-ridf Xxvii-additional&#x0d Infrastructure Facilities At Chellanam Fishing&#x0d Harbour - Supply Installation..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security...read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Nabard-ridf Xxvii-additional&#x0d Infrastructure Facilities At Chellanam Fishing&#x0d Harbour - Supply...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More