| Tender Title | Chellanam Fishing Harbour CCTV Surveillance and Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HED_866977_1 | Tender Reference Number | HED/CEHED/TR/532/2026_6_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.37 L | Tender Location | Chellanam Fh , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Nabard-ridf Xxvii-additional&#x0d Infrastructure Facilities At Chellanam Fishing&#x0d Harbour - Supply Installation Testing And&#x0d Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System&#x0d General Electrical Work
The Harbour Engineering Department, through its Executive Engineer Electrical HEED, is inviting bids for the "NABARD-RIDF XXVII-Additional Infrastructure Facilities at Chellanam Fishing Harbour - Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance System General Electrical Work." This open tender, with a tender value of ₹42,36,747, requires the comprehensive installation of a CCTV surveillance system and general electrical work at Chellanam Fishing Harbour. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online process, with a single cover system for submissions. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission deadline is also September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer (Ele). A tender fee of ₹3,527 (inclusive of 18% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 are required. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Bid Document, Approved List and Eligible Criteria, and the Tender Schedule (BOQ), for detailed specifications and eligibility requirements. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer Electrical Heed |
| Address | O/o The Chief Engineer, Harbour Engineering Electrical Division, Kamaleswaram, Tvpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security..read more
Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South 24..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category