| Tender Title | CCTV System Supply, Installation & Commissioning at Rajarhat Complex | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7785142 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,217 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the **Department of Defence Production** under the **Ministry of Defence**, through the **Directorate of Ordnance Coordination and Services**, is for the **Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 12 nos. of CCTV Systems** at the DoO(CS) Rajarhat Complex. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7785142**, opens on **24-08-2026 at 5:34 PM** and closes on **03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. A Demand Draft for **EMD Amount of ₹18,217.0** is required for participation. This custom bid for services seeks a qualified vendor to deliver a comprehensive CCTV solution, ensuring the security and surveillance needs of the Rajarhat Complex are met.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NR-I TBCB Substation CCTV System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft Division..read more
Switchyard CCTV System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning at Naya Nangal Facility..read more
Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category