E and M Infrastructure Repairs at HQ TC Bangalore

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title E and M Infrastructure Repairs at HQ TC Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_770974_2Tender Reference Number87427CWEAFNBAN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (af) Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleE and M Infrastructure Repairs at HQ TC Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_770974_2
  • Tender Reference Number87427CWEAFNBAN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,11,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To E And M Infrastructure At Certain Locations At Hq Tc Under Ge (af) Bangalore

This tender seeks bids for the SPECIAL REPAIR TO E AND M INFRASTRUCTURE AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS AT HQ TC UNDER GE (AF) BANGALORE. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is being procured by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with COL RAJENDER KUMAR serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at CWE AF NORTH BANGALORE BELLARY ROAD JC NAGAR POST, Bangalore (Pincode: 560006). This is an Open Tender, following an Item Rate form of contract, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,11,400, payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE, and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000, also payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE. The specified period of work is 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the application on firm letterhead, DD as cost of tender, enlistment letter (if applicable), Provident Fund registration, GST documents, and additional documents for unenlisted contractors, along with EMD for enlisted contractors not submitted via SSD and unenlisted contractors. Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 04-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and the end date on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and must conclude by 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the CWE AF NORTH BANGALORE BELLARY ROAD JC NAGAR POST. Clarifications can be sought between 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Rajender Kumar
AddressCwe Af North Bangalore Bellary Road Jc Nagar Post
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of E/m Infrastructure Of Smq Area Of Hq Wac..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Attending Day To Day Complaint Of E M Security Infrastructure Other..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Wire Duct At Certain Locations At Hqtc (u)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Main Pumping Lines, Pump Sets, Starter Panels, Valves Chambers,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of E/m Infrastructure Of Smq Area Of Hq...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Attending Day To Day Complaint Of E M Security Infrastructure...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Wire Duct At Certain Locations At Hqtc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Main Pumping Lines, Pump Sets, Starter Panels, Valves...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category