Coimbatore Military Engineer Services: EM Security Infrastructure and Miscellaneous Electrical Works Maintenance

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Coimbatore Military Engineer Services: EM Security Infrastructure and Miscellaneous Electrical Works Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MES_785890_1Tender Reference Number8219_E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9 L Tender LocationCoimbatore , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCoimbatore Military Engineer Services: EM Security Infrastructure and Miscellaneous Electrical Works Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785890_1
  • Tender Reference Number8219_E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9 L
  • Tender LocationCoimbatore,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Attending Day To Day Complaint Of E M Security Infrastructure Other Misc E M Works

This tender, Reference Number 8219_E8, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by AGE I AF Coimbatore, invites bids for "ATTENDING DAY TO DAY COMPLAINT OF E M SECURITY INFRASTRUCTURE OTHER MISC E M WORKS" in Coimbatore. This is an open tender for Works, with a contract form of Item Rate and a tender value of ₹9,00,000. The work is scheduled for a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000, payable to AGE I AF Coimbatore. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 22, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 07, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids will be accepted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including workload returns, GST registration, EMD proof, EPFO/ESI registration, DD, and application, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). This tender is for Class-E category-b (i) as detailed in the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Coimbatore
AddressAge I Af Coimbatore Afac Complex Kamarajar Road Red Field Post Coimbatore Pin -641018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

220KV Substation Electrical Maintenance & Consumables Supply for Smelter Plant..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

National Council For Teacher Education Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

220KV Substation Electrical Maintenance & Consumables Supply for Smelter Plant...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

National Council For Teacher Education Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More