Civil and Electrical Repair & Maintenance Contractor Empanelment for SAI RC Kolkata

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil and Electrical Repair & Maintenance Contractor Empanelment for SAI RC Kolkata
Tender ID2026_SAI_923007_1Tender Reference Number23-13006/62/2026-RC Kolkata - Infra Division
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationRc Kolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil and Electrical Repair & Maintenance Contractor Empanelment for SAI RC Kolkata
  • Tender ID2026_SAI_923007_1
  • Tender Reference Number23-13006/62/2026-RC Kolkata - Infra Division
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationRc Kolkata,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works

The Sports Authority of India, through its Regional Directorate at SAI RC Kolkata, is inviting applications from eligible contractors for empanelment to undertake miscellaneous civil and electrical repair and maintenance works. This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026_SAI_923007_1 and Tender Reference Number 23-13006/62/2026-RC Kolkata - Infra Division, aims to establish a pool of qualified contractors for projects within RC Kolkata. The contract form is empanelment, with a tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a bid validity of 180 days. All contractors are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM at SAI RC Kolkata. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the deadline for bid submission being September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be conducted via Zoom on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with Meeting ID 865 7956 8935 and Passcode 058517. Further detailed information regarding eligibility criteria, technical qualifications, and other tender-specific requirements can be found in the tender documents, which are available for download from August 20, 2026, until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. This tender does not involve any EMD or tender fee.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director,ic
AddressSai Rc Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Electrical Manpower Arrangement Job Contractor Services in Manali, Chennai..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Attending Of Emergency Electrical Faults And Prive Maintenance Of Free Cooling..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Electrical Manpower Arrangement Job Contractor Services in Manali, Chennai...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Attending Of Emergency Electrical Faults And Prive Maintenance Of Free...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More