Kolkata BTS Site Electrical Faults and Free Cooling System Maintenance Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolkata BTS Site Electrical Faults and Free Cooling System Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289295_1Tender Reference Number74/EE(E)/ED-III/Kol/NIT/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.84 L Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolkata BTS Site Electrical Faults and Free Cooling System Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289295_1
  • Tender Reference Number74/EE(E)/ED-III/Kol/NIT/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.84 L
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,682
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Attending Of Emergency Electrical Faults And Prive Maintenance Of Free Cooling System At Different Bts &#x0d Sites Under Ed Iii , Kolkata &#x0d

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is pleased to invite sealed bids for a critical Works contract pertaining to the "Attending of emergency electrical faults and preventive maintenance of free cooling system at different BTS sites under ED III, Kolkata". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 74/EE(E)/ED-III/Kol/NIT/26-27, represents an opportunity to provide essential services to BSNL's infrastructure within Kolkata. The scope of work involves ensuring the operational readiness of electrical systems and the consistent functioning of free cooling units across various Base Transceiver Station (BTS) locations under the Electrical Division III, Kolkata. The estimated tender value for this 365-day contract is ₹4,84,124, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,682 required, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised that a Tender Fee of ₹590 is also applicable. The tender process follows a two-cover system, with Cover 1 accommodating the scanned copy of tender fee and EMD, along with pre-qualification and technical bid documents, while Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, 05:05 PM, and the document download end date of September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM, and must conclude by September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to The Executive Engineer (E), BSNL ED-III, Kolkata, located at Room No. 322, 3rd Floor, Burrabazar Telephone Exchange, Kolkata - 700007. This tender requires adherence to an Item Rate contract form and offers a period of 365 days for the completion of the work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer (e), Bsnl Ed-iii, Kol
AddressRoom No. 322 3rd Floor, Burrabazar Telephone Exchange, Kolkata -700007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

SMPS Power Plant Module Repair, Maintenance & Installation for Telecom Exchanges..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive BTS Site Infrastructure Maintenance and Diesel Filling Services for BSNL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations for BSNL BTS Infrastructure in..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Sitapur Medical Facility Electrical Systems..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

SMPS Power Plant Module Repair, Maintenance & Installation for Telecom...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive BTS Site Infrastructure Maintenance and Diesel Filling Services for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations for BSNL BTS Infrastructure...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Sitapur Medical Facility Electrical Systems...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More