| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7692785 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-01 02:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-01 02:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7692785, is issued by the National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE), an organisation under the Ministry of Education, Department of School Education and Literacy, for services concerning Cyber Security Audit. The scope encompasses Infrastructure Audit, Security Audit, and Compliance Audit. The bid period opens on July 1st, 2026, at 2:54 PM and concludes on September 3rd, 2026, at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 is required. The issuing office for this tender is located in New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SSB Cyber Security Infrastructure Audit and Enhancement Services..read more
Cyber Security Infrastructure Audit for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more
Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cybersecurity Audit Services..read more
Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cyber Security Audit and Assessment Services..read more
Sashastra Seema Bal IT Infrastructure Cybersecurity Audit and Vulnerability Assessment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category