Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cyber Security Audit and Assessment Services

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cyber Security Audit and Assessment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973335Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cyber Security Audit and Assessment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973335
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973335, is issued by the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for a critical Cyber Security Audit of their infrastructure. The audit will be conducted by the Central Armed Police Forces, with the office of issuance being FHQ SSB New Delhi. This opportunity opens for applications on 29-08-2026 at 12:32 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential cybersecurity assessment, ensuring the robust security of the SSB's critical infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit and Compliance Assessment Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

SSB Cyber Security Infrastructure Audit and Enhancement Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cybersecurity Audit Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Cyber Security Infrastructure Audit for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Council For Teacher Education Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit and Compliance Assessment Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

SSB Cyber Security Infrastructure Audit and Enhancement Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cybersecurity Audit Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Cyber Security Infrastructure Audit for Sashastra Seema Bal...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Council For Teacher Education Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More