| Tender Title | Special Repair of Electrical and Mechanical Infrastructure at Subroto Park HQ WAC | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_751694_4 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/PM/N-35/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.64 L | Tender Location | Subroto Park , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Of E/m Infrastructure Of Smq Area Of Hq Wac At Subroto Park Under Ge (af) Subroto Park, Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/PM/N-35/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_MES_751694_4, is an open tender for "SPECIAL REPAIR OF E/M INFRASTRUCTURE OF SMQ AREA OF HQ WAC AT SUBROTO PARK UNDER GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, DELHI CANTT-10". The work falls under the Electrical Works product category and is estimated at ₹38,64,000, with a completion period of 180 days. The tender is being invited by CWE (AF) Palam, located at CWE (AF) Palam, Delhi Cantt-10, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES organization. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the other cover containing technical and pre-qualification documents in .pdf format. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹77,280, payable to GE (AF) Subroto Park at Delhi Cantt-10, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (AF) Subroto Park at Delhi Cantt-10. Document download and bid submission are open from 20-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM and 31-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM respectively, with both closing on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at CWE (AF) Palam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Palam |
| Address | Cwe (af) Palam, Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Described In Bill Of Quantities..read more
Special Repair To Certain Dsc Rest Rooms And Dwo Room..read more
Special Repair To Certain Dsc Rest Rooms And Dwo Room..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Internal Electrical Fittings, Fixtures, Dbs And Sub..read more
Demolition And Reconstruction Of Certain Qmqs At Camero Complex At Subroto..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category