Subroto Park SMQ Additions and Alterations Electrical Maintenance Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Subroto Park SMQ Additions and Alterations Electrical Maintenance Works
Tender ID2026_MES_785547_1Tender Reference NumberGE/SP/TOKEN-34/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.46 L Tender LocationGe (af) Subroto Park , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubroto Park SMQ Additions and Alterations Electrical Maintenance Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785547_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/SP/TOKEN-34/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.46 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Subroto Park,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,920
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Described In Bill Of Quantities

This tender, reference number GE/SP/TOKEN-34/2026-27, is an open tender issued by the GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for "ADDN/ALTN TO SMQ NO P-316 OF HQ WAC AT SUBROTO PARK". The work, described in the Bill of Quantities, is categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works with an estimated tender value of ₹43,46,000 and a contract period of 120 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 20, 2026, to September 9, 2026, with bid submissions accepted between September 4, 2026, and September 9, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,920 are required, with payment payable to GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK in Delhi Cantt. The tender will be processed in two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals, with the Bill of Quantities provided in `.xls` format and other tender documents in `.pdf`. Interested contractors, whether enlisted with MES or un-enlisted, must submit scanned copies of their application on letterhead, tender fee, EMD, and relevant enlistment or qualification documents, along with Provident Fund Code number and GST registration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Subroto Park
AddressGe (af) Subroto Park,&#x0d Delhi Cantt&#x0d Delhi-110010&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of E/m Infrastructure Of Smq Area Of Hq Wac..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of E/m Infrastructure Of Smq Area Of Hq...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More