| Tender Title | Water Supply Infrastructure Repair & New Works at Adra Settlement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-81-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:13 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:13 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-81-26, is issued by the ADRA DIVISION-ENGG/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks proposals for "Zonal works" encompassing the execution of new construction, additions, and alterations to existing structures, along with special repair works and the supply of building materials, with individual work costs not exceeding ₹5 lakh. Additionally, it includes all ordinary repair and maintenance works for the upkeep of water supply at Adra Settlement for a duration of two years. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the "Railway related Products" category, with a tender fee of ₹0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹480,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 04:13 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will also occur on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is located at the DRM office, S.E.Rly Adra District Purulia Adra, and the work is located in Kolkata. For comprehensive details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adra Division-engg/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, S.e.rly Adra District Purulia Adra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category