| Tender Title | Two-Year Contract for Zonal Building Construction, Repairs, and Maintenance in Adra Settlement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-79-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the ADRA DIVISION-ENGG/SOUTH EASTERN RLY located at the DRM office, S.E.Rly Adra District Purulia Adra, seeks qualified bidders for a two-year contract encompassing zonal works within the Adra Settlement (North). The scope of work is divided into two primary categories: (a) new construction, additions, alterations to existing structures, and special repair works, with individual project costs not exceeding ₹5 lakh, and the supply of associated building materials; and (b) all ordinary repair and maintenance works essential for the upkeep of service buildings, staff quarters, and the broader colony infrastructure. The tender is an open/advertised type, categorized under Goods, with a specific focus on Railway related Products. The EMD required is ₹800,000, and there is no tender fee. Key dates for participation include the document download period commencing on 14-Aug-2026 at 04:10 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid submission also open from 14-Aug-2026 at 04:10 PM until the bid opening date of 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number for this opportunity is E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-79-26, and the work is to be executed in Kolkata. For a complete and detailed understanding of the requirements and specifications, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adra Division-engg/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, S.e.rly Adra District Purulia Adra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category