| Tender Title | Signal and Telecom Petty Works, Repairs, and Maintenance Contract for Kawr Region | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KR-KAWR-SG-ET-2026-14 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 08:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Navi Mumbai , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 08:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 08:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 08:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number KR-KAWR-SG-ET-2026-14, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by KARWAR-DIVISION-S AND T/KRCL, located at the RRM OFFICE, KARWAR RAILWAY STATION, KARWAR. The tender seeks bids for a Zonal Contract for petty works, repairs, and maintenance within the Signal & Telecom department of the KAWR region, under the purview of SSE/S&T/UD, for a duration of two years. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing from 18-Aug-2026 at 08:03 PM and concluding on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from 18-Aug-2026 at 08:03 PM and must be submitted by 09-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is ₹0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,100 is required. While the detailed work description is available in the tender document, the location specified for this tender is Navi Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Karwar-division-s And T/krcl |
| Address | Konkan Railway Corporation Ltd Rrm Office, Karwar Railway Station Karwar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Maint Contract For Conducting Maint Mela, Periodical Services, Petty Repairs Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category