| Tender Title | Executive Club Renovation and Upgradation in Navi Mumbai: Civil, Electrical, and S&T Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KR-W-09-2026-06 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Navi Mumbai , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:44 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:44 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,19,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as KR-W-09-2026-06, is an open/advertised procurement by the Ministry of Railways for the renovation and upgradation of the Executive Club at Konkan Rail Vihar, Seawoods (West), Nerul, Navi Mumbai. The scope of work is comprehensive, encompassing all civil, electrical, and signal and telecom aspects of the project. Bids are to be submitted between 21-Aug-2026 at 03:44 PM and 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the latter date and time. The tender fee is zero, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 319,300 is required. The tender inviting authority is CORPORATE OFFICE-ENGINEERING/KRCL, located at Belapur Bhavan, Plot no. 6 Sec 11, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai. This opportunity falls under the Railway related Products category within Goods tenders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Corporate Office-engineering/krcl |
| Address | Belapur Bhavan, Plot No. 6 Sec 11, Cbd Belapur Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Sub Station Lt Panels And Associated Works At Bel..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more
Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category