| Tender Title | Passenger Lift Installation and Integrated Works for Konkan Rail Vihar Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KR-CO-E-T-14-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Navi Mumbai , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,90,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as KR-CO-E-T-14-26, is an open/advertised procurement opportunity from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the CORPORATE OFFICE-ELECTRICAL/KRCL, located at Belapur Bhavan, Plot No. 6 Sector 11, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai. The tender invites bids for the supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of passenger lifts, along with associated electrical and civil works, to be implemented in five buildings within Konkan Rail Vihar, Seawood, Sector-40, Nerul, Navi-Mumbai (MH)- 400706. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products" and is located in Navi Mumbai. Interested parties should note that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are August 19, 2026, at 02:50 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 19, 2026, at 02:50 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date and the Document Download End Date. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹290,500 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Corporate Office-electrical/krcl |
| Address | Belapur Bhavan, Plot No. 6 Sector 11, Cbd Belapur Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Additional Cctv Cameras Including Passenger..read more
Electrical Works..read more
Supply and Installation of 40W Semi-Integrated Solar Systems with Civil Works..read more
Consultancy Services For Interior Works For Amenities Buildings At Malkapur Pol..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category