Supply and Installation of 40W Semi-Integrated Solar Systems with Civil Works and Commissioning

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 40W Semi-Integrated Solar Systems with Civil Works and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973040Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 40W Semi-Integrated Solar Systems with Civil Works and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973040
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited (NEEPCO) is seeking comprehensive proposals for the "Supply, installation, civil works, testing, and commissioning of complete 40 W Semi-Integrated Solar" units. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973040, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The opportunity is open for submission between 29-08-2026, 11:06 AM, and will close on 19-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A total of 25 units are required, with the project being managed by the Hydro Power Department, specifically from their Agartala, Tripura office located at 799008AGTCCPP NEEPCOLtd., R C Nagar, Agartala, Tripura, opposite NIELIT Agartala and near Bodhjung Nagar Police Station. Interested parties are invited to prepare and submit their bids detailing their capabilities and proposed solutions for fulfilling this critical infrastructure requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    solar_ts_2026-08-28-10-40-47_1adc281193027cf7d5c5435acbc09c0e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819941.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of EV and Solar Green Energy Lab..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for Plasma..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and O&M at Sikka..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of EV and Solar Green Energy...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and O&M at...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More