Passenger Lift Installation and Commissioning for City Hospital, Cuttack

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Passenger Lift Installation and Commissioning for City Hospital, Cuttack
Tender ID2026_EICCL_139564_1Tender Reference NumberSE CTC(R and B)-18 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.50 L Tender LocationCuttack , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePassenger Lift Installation and Commissioning for City Hospital, Cuttack
  • Tender ID2026_EICCL_139564_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSE CTC(R and B)-18 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.50 L
  • Tender LocationCuttack,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Electrical Works

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SE CTC(R and B)-18 of 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Electrical Works. The scope of work involves the Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 8 passenger lifts at the old Eye Ward of City Hospital, Cuttack. The estimated tender value is ₹21,50,020, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹22,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹6,000. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same download period, with the Bid Submission End Date also being September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the office of SE Kataka RandB Division No.I, Kataka, with Pincode 753001. This tender is being issued by EIC-CIVIL, a State Government and UT organization, through the Tender Inviting Authority, SE Kataka RandB Division No.I. All mandatory documents, including registered certificates, GSTIN, PAN, and affidavits as per DTCN, are to be submitted along with the Bid. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and a single cover bid submission system will be employed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Kataka Randb Division No.i
AddressO/o Se Kataka Randb Division No.i, Kataka
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Additional Cctv Cameras Including Passenger..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Eic Civil Tender

Electrical Works..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Additional 1 No 26 Persons Bed Cum Passenger Lift And..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Lift At &#x0d Administrative Block..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Additional Cctv Cameras Including...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Eic Civil Tender

Electrical Works...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Additional 1 No 26 Persons Bed Cum Passenger Lift...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Lift At &#x0d Administrative...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More