| Tender Title | Tarapur Lighthouse Station Civil Repairs and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGLL_922903_1 | Tender Reference Number | CM-MUM-03007(03)/1/2021-Civil |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.15 L | Tender Location | Tarapur Light House Station P.o.ghivali, Palgha , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station.
The Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, through the Director of Lighthouses and Lightships Mumbai, headquartered at Deep Bhavan, M G Road Ghatkopar East, Mumbai-400077, is inviting bids for essential Repairs and Maintenance works at Tarapur Lighthouse Station. This open tender opportunity, categorized under Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹34,15,400 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,400, payable to the Director of Lighthouses and Lightships in Mumbai. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the tender documents available for download from August 20, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 06:35 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the aforementioned Mumbai address. This tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification and technical documents, including but not limited to EMD, registration certificates, IT returns, annual turnover statements, proof of similar works completion, GST registration, tender acceptance letter, unconditional bid undertaking, bid securing declaration, notarized affidavits regarding non-blacklisting and no relatives employed in the organization, Make in India self-certification, and all other technical evaluation criteria documents. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ). The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Potential applicants are advised to thoroughly review Section VIII of the tender document for detailed evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Of Lighthouses And Lightships Mumbai |
| Address | Deep Bhavan, M G Road Ghatkopar East Mumbai-400077 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Work At Kanai Creek Lighthouse Station..read more
Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha Lighthouse..read more
Painting And Repairing Of Lighthouse Tower At Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha..read more
Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category