| Tender Title | Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Painting and Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGLL_922924_1 | Tender Reference Number | MS-Kol-08007(01)/1/2019-Civil |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.67 L | Tender Location | Chandrabhaga Lighthouse , Puri , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Painting And Repairing Of Lighthouse Tower At Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha
The Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting open tenders for the "Painting and Repairing of Lighthouse Tower at Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha." This project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,66,741 and requires a bid validity of 180 days, with a work completion period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,400, payable to the Director Lighthouses and Lightships at Kolkata. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD, PAN, GST, enlistment order, affidavit of no blacklisting, income tax returns for the last three financial years, unconditional price bid undertaking, tender acceptance letter, and experience certificates; Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, bid submission start and end dates, and bid opening date, all falling within August and September 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at Deep Bhavan, D372by2 Taratala Road, Kolkata 700088. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, until September 10, 2026, with bid submissions also closing on September 10, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026. Further details regarding specific requirements, bidder eligibility, and the complete list of required documents are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Deep Bhavan D372by2 Taratala Road Kolkata 700088 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services..read more
Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha Lighthouse..read more
LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya Pradesh..read more
LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG Plant..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category