| Tender Title | Two-Year Zonal Building Repair and Maintenance Services for S.E Railway Hospital Adra | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-78-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the ADRA DIVISION-ENGG/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the DRM office, S.E.Rly Adra, District Purulia, Adra, seeks proposals for comprehensive zonal works within the S.E Railway Hospital in Adra Settlement for a period of two years. The tender, with reference number E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-78-26, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The scope of work encompasses two primary areas: (a) the execution of new works, additions, alterations to existing structures, special repair works, and the supply of building materials, with each individual work not exceeding a cost of five lakh rupees, and (b) all ordinary repair and maintenance works for the upkeep of service buildings. The tender is open and advertised, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹550,000. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 14, 2026, at 4:08 PM, and the bid opening and submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The project's location is Kolkata. Further details regarding the complete description and other specifications are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adra Division-engg/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, S.e.rly Adra District Purulia Adra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category