| Tender Title | Railway Building Repair and Maintenance Services for Adra Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-82-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified organizations to undertake crucial zonal works within the Ministry of Railways, specifically for the ADRA DIVISION-ENGG/SOUTH EASTERN RLY. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of activities, including the execution of new construction, additions, and alterations to existing structures, along with special repair works and the supply of building materials, with individual project costs not exceeding ₹5 lakh. Furthermore, the tender includes all ordinary repair and maintenance works essential for the upkeep of service buildings, staff quarters, and colonies. These responsibilities will cover the sections from Adra (exclusive) to Bankura (exclusive) and from Bankura (exclusive) to Masagram (exclusive), falling under the jurisdiction of SSE (Works)/Sonamuki for a duration of two years. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 4:14 PM, and submissions must be completed by September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹500,000, with no tender fee applicable. This open/advertised tender, with reference number E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-82-26, is categorized under Goods and specifically targets Railway related Products, with the execution location being Kolkata. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document for complete details and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adra Division-engg/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, S.e.rly Adra District Purulia Adra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category