Special Repairs for DSC Rest Rooms and DWO Room at HQ WAC, Subroto Park

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 73.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs for DSC Rest Rooms and DWO Room at HQ WAC, Subroto Park
Tender ID2026_MES_783882_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/PM/SP-21/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 73.25 L Tender LocationSubroto Park , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs for DSC Rest Rooms and DWO Room at HQ WAC, Subroto Park
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783882_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/PM/SP-21/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 73.25 L
  • Tender LocationSubroto Park,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,34,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Certain Dsc Rest Rooms And &#x0d Dwo Room Of Hq Wac Under Ge (af) Subroto &#x0d Park, Delhi Cantt-10

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through CWE (AF) Palam, concerns the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO CERTAIN DSC REST ROOMS AND DWO ROOM OF HQ WAC UNDER GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, DELHI CANTT-10". The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹73,25,000 and a stipulated work period of 270 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission system, requiring bidders to submit financial bids in Cover 2 and pre-qualification/technical and fee documents in Cover 1. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,34,900, payable to GE (AF) Subroto Park at Delhi Cantt-10, with exemptions for BG/ST allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE (AF) Subroto Park at Delhi Cantt-10. Key dates for prospective bidders include document download availability from 11th August 2026, 02:00 PM, with a download end date of 15th September 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 8th September 2026, 09:00 AM, to 15th September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18th September 2026, at 10:00 AM at CWE (AF) Palam. All applications and documents must adhere to the specifications outlined in the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Palam
AddressHq Cwe (af) Palam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Dsc Rest Rooms And Dwo Room..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of E/m Infrastructure Of Smq Area Of Hq Wac..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Major Renovation And Repairing Of Director (hr) Conference Hall, Visitors Room..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Pantry Cum Rest Room Beside Ahp Compressor House-ii And..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Dsc Rest Rooms And Dwo...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of E/m Infrastructure Of Smq Area Of Hq...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Major Renovation And Repairing Of Director (hr) Conference Hall, Visitors...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Pantry Cum Rest Room Beside Ahp Compressor House-ii...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More