Specialized Sewage System Repairs Phase II at HQTC Bangalore

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Sewage System Repairs Phase II at HQTC Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_785741_1Tender Reference Number8581/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (af) Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Sewage System Repairs Phase II at HQTC Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785741_1
  • Tender Reference Number8581/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,710
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Sewage System At Certain Locations (phase-ii) At Hqtc Banglaore

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8581/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785741_1, is for "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO SEWAGE SYSTEM AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS (PHASE-II) AT HQTC BANGLAORE." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer (AF) Bangalore, this is an open tender categorized under Civil Works. The work involves specialized repairs to the sewage system at specified locations within HQTC Bangalore, with an estimated completion period of 120 days. Key dates for participation include the document download period commencing on August 21, 2026, at 05:45 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 04, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,710 is required, with payment accepted via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque, and exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including enlistment details, GST and EPF registration, workload information, and any other NIT-specified documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format. Bidders are advised to refer to the accompanying NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Tender Documents (Tenderdocuments8581.pdf) for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bangalore
AddressGarrison Engineer (af), Military Engineer Services, &#x0d Hq Trg Comd, Iaf Campus, Hebbal, Bangalore 560 006&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Security Fencing/compound Wall And Gates And Connected Sewage Works..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Manholes,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Certain Otm Buildings At Bso Yard And Provn..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Security Fencing/compound Wall And Gates And Connected Sewage...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Certain Otm Buildings At Bso Yard And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More