| Tender Title | GE TENGA Security Fencing and Sewage System Repairs Phase I Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779310_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8225/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge Tenga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Security Fencing/compound Wall And Gates And Connected Sewage Works Under Phase I (rupa,gachcham,birpur,dp,bomdila) At Ge Tenga
This tender invites bids for comprehensive repair works to security fencing, compound walls, and gates, along with associated sewage systems, under Phase I at GE TENGA. The project encompasses specific locations including RUPA, GACHCHAM, BIRPUR, DP, and BOMDILA. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹40,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and a nominal tender fee of ₹500. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an open tender process, with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 270 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at GE TENGA on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE TENGA, located at GE TENGA, PIN-790116, C/O 99 APO. Essential documents for submission include scanned copies of application letters, DD, GST registration details, EPF code details, MES enlistment letter (or equivalent for unenlisted contractors), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). EMD can be paid through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption is allowed, with the EMD payable to GE TENGA at TENGA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Tenga |
| Address | Ge Tenga
 Pin-790116
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage Line..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timer Switches, Connection Cables And..read more
Certain Br Misc Repairs To Drain Path Culverts, Compound Wall Security..read more
Repairs To Sewage Line Boundary Wall And Other Br Works Under..read more
Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category