Security Lighting System Repair and Replacement at GE Tenga Facilities

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Security Lighting System Repair and Replacement at GE Tenga Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_787144_1Tender Reference Number8262/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationGe Tenga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecurity Lighting System Repair and Replacement at GE Tenga Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787144_1
  • Tender Reference Number8262/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationGe Tenga,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timer Switches, Connection Cables And Allied Wks At Phase-ii (chindit Top, Tenga Ledge, Goc Camp Area) Of Age (e/m) Under Ge Tenga

This tender, reference number 8262/E8, is being issued by GE TENGA, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF SECURITY LIGHTS, POLES, TIMER SWITCHES, CONNECTION CABLES, AND ALLIED WORKS at Phase-II, specifically at Chindit Top, Tenga Ledge, and GOC Camp Area of AGE (E/M) under GE TENGA. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹48,00,000 and a Work Period of 270 days. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE TENGA at TENGA, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹96,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates from 31-Aug-2026 06:30 PM to 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM respectively. Bid Submission starts on 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM and ends on 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 28-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE TENGA. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested parties should refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Tender Documents (Tender.pdf & BOQ_882154.xls) for complete details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Tenga
AddressGe Tenga Pin-790116 C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Security Fencing/compound Wall And Gates And Connected Sewage Works..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Street Security Lighting System Replacement Of Unsv Lt..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied Works..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timer Switches, Connection Cables And..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Various Lt Panels With Connected Items At Sub-stns..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Security Fencing/compound Wall And Gates And Connected Sewage...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Street Security Lighting System Replacement Of Unsv...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timer Switches, Connection Cables...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Various Lt Panels With Connected Items At...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More