| Tender Title | Low Voltage Panel Repair and Replacement at GE Tenga Sub-stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787164_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8268/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.60 L | Tender Location | Ge Tenga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair/replacement Of Various Lt Panels With Connected Items At Sub-stns Rupa Of Age E/m Under Ge Tenga
This tender, with Reference Number 8268/E8, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF VARIOUS LT PANELS WITH CONNECTED ITEMS AT SUB-STNS RUPA OF AGE E/M UNDER GE TENGA." The work is to be executed at GE TENGA, PIN-790116, C/O 99 APO, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹38,60,000 with a contract form of Item Rate. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Key dates for this tender include a document download and sale period from 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM to 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 15-Sep-2026 09:00 AM until 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 29-Sep-2026 09:00 AM at GE TENGA. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to GE TENGA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,200, which is 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of the application letter, DD, GST registration, EPF code, MES enlistment letter, and documents for un-enlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Tenga |
| Address | Ge Tenga Pin-790116 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timer Switches, Connection Cables And..read more
Repair/maintenance Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Allied Works At Umroi Mil..read more
Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more
Special Repair And Replacement Of Mccb, Db, Earthing, Bus Bar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category