| Tender Title | Hisar Military Station: Low Tension Panel Repair and Electrical Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785090_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(H)-24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.82 L | Tender Location | Ge Hisar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In Eastern Area Of Hisar Military Station Under Ge Hisar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(H)-24/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785090_1, is for the "SPL REPAIR LOW TENSION PANEL IN OTM AND MD ACCN IN EASTERN AREA OF HISAR MILITARY STATION UNDER GE HISAR" and is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE Hisar. This is an Open Tender for Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹38,82,000 and a Form of Contract based on Item Rate. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 03, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹77,640, payable to GE Hisar at Hisar, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed as per NIT. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE Hisar at Hisar, with no exemption allowed. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Hisar. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of DD or Banker's Cheque for tender cost, enlistment letter (for MES enlisted contractors), GST and EPF registration numbers, and EMD for unlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for the financial bid which must include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Hisar |
| Address | Ge Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
Special Repair And Replacement Of High Tension Cable With Connected Item..read more
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category