Security Lighting Repair and Replacement at GE Tenga Military Engineer Services Facilities

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Security Lighting Repair and Replacement at GE Tenga Military Engineer Services Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_787147_1Tender Reference Number8263/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47 L Tender LocationGe Tenga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecurity Lighting Repair and Replacement at GE Tenga Military Engineer Services Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787147_1
  • Tender Reference Number8263/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47 L
  • Tender LocationGe Tenga,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 94,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timer Switches, Connection Cables And Allied Works At Ph- Iii (u And L Dahung, Dum Dum Nalla, Mh ,mes Offices And Messes) Of Age E/m Under Ge Tenga

This tender, issued by GE TENGA on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the REPAIR, REPLACEMENT OF SECURITY LIGHTS, POLES, TIMER SWITCHES, CONNECTION CABLES AND ALLIED WORKS AT PH- III (U AND L DAHUNG, DUM DUM NALLA, MH, MES OFFICES AND MESSES) OF AGE E/M. The estimated tender value is ₹47,00,000, with a required EMD of ₹94,000 (2.0% of tender value), payable to GE TENGA. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE TENGA. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit technical and financial proposals separately. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the period of work is 270 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE TENGA. This opportunity is specifically for Civil Works and is managed by GE TENGA, PIN-790116, C/O 99 APO.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Tenga
AddressGe Tenga Pin-790116 C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timer Switches, Connection Cables And..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Security Fencing/compound Wall And Gates And Connected Sewage Works..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Various Lt Panels With Connected Items At Sub-stns..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Lt Panels With Assosiated Items At Various Sub-stns..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied Works..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timer Switches, Connection Cables...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Security Fencing/compound Wall And Gates And Connected Sewage...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Various Lt Panels With Connected Items At...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Lt Panels With Assosiated Items At Various...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More