Low Tension Panel Repair and Replacement at Dahung Area Sub-stations

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Low Tension Panel Repair and Replacement at Dahung Area Sub-stations
Tender ID2026_MES_787165_1Tender Reference Number8271/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.90 L Tender LocationGe Tenga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLow Tension Panel Repair and Replacement at Dahung Area Sub-stations
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787165_1
  • Tender Reference Number8271/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.90 L
  • Tender LocationGe Tenga,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair/replacement Of Lt Panels With Assosiated Items At Various Sub-stns Of Dahung Area Of Age E/m Under Ge Tenga

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE TENGA, is for the Special Repair and Replacement of Low Tension (LT) Panels with associated items at various sub-stations within the Dahung Area of AGE E/M, under the purview of GE TENGA. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project is ₹37,90,000, with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender type with a two-cover system. Interested parties are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,800, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE TENGA. The bid submission period commences on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE TENGA. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Cover 1 will comprise scanned copies of application letters, DD, GST and EPF registration details, MES enlistment letters (or specified documents for un-enlisted contractors), while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This opportunity is specifically advertised under Tender Reference Number 8271/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787165_1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Tenga
AddressGe Tenga Pin-790116 C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more

Hisar , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement To Joinery, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings And Connected Works At Inside..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Emergent Wk For Con From Low Tension Over Head Line To..read more

Cachar , Assam

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Lt Cables From Main Lt Panel To Sub Lt..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timer Switches, Connection Cables And..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn...read more

Hisar , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement To Joinery, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings And Connected Works At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Emergent Wk For Con From Low Tension Over Head Line...read more

Cachar , Assam

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Lt Cables From Main Lt Panel To Sub...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timer Switches, Connection Cables...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More