| Tender Title | Judicial Court Complex Patiala: Low Tension Cable Replacement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPW_174179_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tender Notice no 14 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.19 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of Lt Cables From Main Lt Panel To Sub Lt Panel In Judicial Court Complex At Patiala
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Electrical Division, PWD B&R, Patiala, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical work of "Replacement of LT Cables from Main LT panel to sub LT panel in Judicial Court Complex at Patiala." The total tender value for this project is ₹9,18,987. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,400, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹3,000, comprising a ₹2,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee. All bids must be submitted online. The document download and bid submission period begins on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tendering authority is CE-PWD(B and R) with specific organizational details provided as CE-PWD(B and R)||Electrical Circle-Patiala||Electrical Division No.1-Patiala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Electrical Division Pwd B And R Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Immunity Low Noise Polyimide Coaxial Cable Procurement..read more
Repair/replacement To Joinery, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings And Connected Works At Inside..read more
BSNL Raipur Electrical Service Line Cable Replacement and Installation..read more
Supply of Low-Loss Flame Retardant Co-axial Cable..read more
Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category