| Tender Title | BSNL Raipur Electrical Service Line Cable Replacement and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968571 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Telecommunications (DOT), specifically from the Office of the Executive Engineer, Electrical Division of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, seeks proposals for the critical **Replacement of faulty service line cable**. BSNL, operating under the Ministry of Communications, has designated this requirement under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968571. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 6:34 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply and installation of a variety of cable types including 2 x 6 Sq mm cable, 2 x 10 Sq mm cable, 4 x 16 Sq mm cable, and 3.5 x 25 sq mm cable, along with the supplying and fixing of GI wire, for a total quantity of 3450 units. This procurement is essential for maintaining the operational integrity of electrical services within the BSNL Electrical Zone Chhattisgarh Raipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Schedule..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Cable, Oh Line And Connected Allied Works..read more
Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical Works..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category