| Tender Title | Electrical Service Cable Replacement and Earthing Upgrade at Kendrapada HPO | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOP_924021_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9/AE/PESD/BBSR/NIT/2026-27(3rd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.30 K | Tender Location | Kendrapada , Kendrapara , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,766 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Schedule
This tender, identified by Reference Number 9/AE/PESD/BBSR/NIT/2026-27(3rd Call), is issued by the Department of Posts, specifically the Assistant Engineer (Elect) of the Postal Electrical Sub Division, Bhubaneswar. It calls for an open tender for the "Replacement of Electrical Service Cable with OH line and New Earthing at HPO, Kendrapada," a critical electrical works project located in Kendrapada, with a tender value of ₹88,299 and an expected completion period of 7 days. The tender requires a bid validity of 75 days and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,766 payable to the AO, PED, Kolkata. Interested bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and all other pre-qualification/technical documents as per the NIT, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantities - BoQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 3:30 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 12:30 PM in Bhubaneswar. Please refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer (elect) |
| Address | Postal Electrical Sub Division, Bhubaneswar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BSNL Raipur Electrical Service Line Cable Replacement and Installation..read more
Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs Overhead..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs Overhead..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Earthing, Ug Cable, Feeder Pillar Box And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category