Kendrapara Tenders

Looking for Kendrapara Odisha public & government tenders? Search from over 3+ business opportunities, including e-tender Kendrapara Odisha, and Kendrapara Odisha government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Kendrapara Odisha government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Kendrapara Odisha e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

WorksElectrical Cables And Wires+1Electrical Works

Electrical Service Cable Replacement and Earthing Upgrade at Kendrapada HPO

location_on Kendrapara, Odisha

This tender, identified by Reference Number 9/AE/PESD/BBSR/NIT/2026-27(3rd Call), is issued by the Department of Posts, specifically the Assistant Engineer (Elect) of the Postal Electrical Sub Division, Bhubaneswar. It calls for an open tender for the "Replacement of Electrical Service Cable with OH line and New Earthing at HPO, Kendrapada," a

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 88.30 K
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksElectrical Cables And Wires+1Electrical Works

Electrical Service Cable Replacement and Earthing Upgrade at Kendrapada HPO

location_on Kendrapara, Odisha

This tender, identified by Reference Number 9/AE/PESD/BBSR/NIT/2026-27(3rd Call), is issued by the Department of Posts, specifically the Assistant Engineer (Elect) of the Postal Electrical Sub Division, Bhubaneswar. It calls for an open tender for the "Replacement of Electrical Service Cable

read more
Opens
28 Aug
Closes
03 Sep
Amount
₹ 88.30 K
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Works
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
BSNL Raipur Electrical Service Line Cable Replacement and Installation
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
PXE Chandipur Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: HT Cables, Transformers, and Earthing Systems Repair and Replacement
location_on Baleswar, Odisha
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Works
Ministry Of Railways
Replacement of Defective LTUG Power Cables for Erode Railway Section Loads
location_on Salem, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksElectrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Cables And Wires
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Chandipur Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: HT Cables, Transformers, and Earthing Systems Repair and Replacement
location_on Baleswar, Odisha
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical WorksCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Electrical Earthing, UG Cable, and Feeder Pillar Box Repair and Replacement Services at Sukna Military Station
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Odisha Health Services

location_on Kendrapara, Odisha

This tender is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Odisha, through the Directorate of Health Services, Odisha, Bhubaneswar, for the supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips (Q2) (PAC Only). The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7951864, and the tender is being managed by the Cdm and Pho Kendrapara office,

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Odisha Health Services

location_on Kendrapara, Odisha

This tender is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Odisha, through the Directorate of Health Services, Odisha, Bhubaneswar, for the supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips (Q2) (PAC Only). The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7951864, and the tender

read more
Opens
28 Aug
Closes
07 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips to ESIC Hyderabad
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department
Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Initiatives
location_on Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
National Rural Health Mission
Odisha Health Department Hemoglobin Test Strip Supply Tender
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Directorate Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Ayush
Supply of Diagnostic Medical Devices and Consumables for Haryana Health Department
location_on Rohtak, Haryana
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Ministry Of Railways
Blood Glucose Monitoring System Supply: Rate Contract for Glucometers and Test Strips
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
30 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Godown Construction for PACS/LAMPCS in Kendrapara and Bhadrak, Odisha

location_on Kendrapara, Odisha

WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Godowns at different PACS/LAMPCS under RIDF Scheme, Odisha- Package-VI (Kendrapara and Bhadrak)". This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number WAP/CMU-I/2026/OSAMB/13, is for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,79,00,000. The Work Description details the construction

read more
Opening Date
17 Jan 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 3.79 Cr
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Godown Construction for PACS/LAMPCS in Kendrapara and Bhadrak, Odisha

location_on Kendrapara, Odisha

WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Godowns at different PACS/LAMPCS under RIDF Scheme, Odisha- Package-VI (Kendrapara and Bhadrak)". This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number WAP/CMU-I/2026/OSAMB/13, is for Civil Works with an estimated

read more
Opens
17 Jan
Closes
11 Sep
Amount
₹ 3.79 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Construction of Godowns in Jagatsinghpur and Cuttack Districts, Odisha under RIDF Scheme
location_on Cuttack, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Construction of Godowns in Dhenkanal and Angul, Odisha
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Construction of PACS/LAMPCS Godowns in Rayagada, Koraput, and Nabrangpur, Odisha
location_on Rayagada, Odisha
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Central Warehousing Corporation
Conventional Godown Construction and Extension with Electrification in Bolangir, Odisha
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Highways Authority Of India
NH 16 Puintola to Bhadrak Road Signage Upgradation in Odisha
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
The government e-procurement portal for Odisha https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app.
The Odisha government provides some special benefits for MSMEs like exemption from EMD and special consideration in technical evaluation.
It provides guidelines, regulates the practices and sees the overseas public procurement processes in Odisha.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More